Inside the IPA

WebSSH - Sysadmin Toolbox

MENGUS ARNAUDcom.itimeteo.webssh

← App page
Latest analyzed IPAv30.6
Build 1607Record 8801574992025-11-28

A newer version is recorded: v32.8. Its file inventory is not available yet. This report automatically uses the newest build with an inventory.

Uncompressed files172.1 MBSum of recorded file sizes
Recorded IPA size109.8 MBSelected build · archive size
Files inventoried9937 file categories
Embedded libraries10Frameworks & dynamic libraries

Package footprint

What takes up space?

Uncompressed

All 993 file sizes included. Select a category to explore its files. Categories are inferred from paths; archive and installed sizes differ.

Bundle structure

Space by folder

Top level
App root155.6 MB
522 files90.4% of measured size
Frameworks/11.7 MB
60 files6.8% of measured size
PlugIns/3.0 MB
17 files1.7% of measured size
SC_Info/949.0 KB
4 files0.5% of measured size
Other folders960.7 KB
390 files0.6% of measured size

Folders inside the app bundle, plus archive-level files. “App root” groups files directly inside the .app.

Explore the package

File explorer

Find the heavy files, inspect paths, or filter by what they contain.

File / pathCategorySizeShare
WebSSHPayload/WebSSH.app/WebSSH
WebSSH
App executable93.1 MB54.1%
IosevkaNerdFontMono-Bold.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/IosevkaNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
IosevkaNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
Images & resources12.4 MB7.2%
IosevkaNerdFontMono-Regular.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/IosevkaNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
IosevkaNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
Images & resources12.3 MB7.2%
OpenDyslexicMNerdFontMono-Regular.otfPayload/WebSSH.app/OpenDyslexicMNerdFontMono-Regular.otf
OpenDyslexicMNerdFontMono-Regular.otf
Images & resources6.8 MB4.0%
vpn-over-sshPayload/WebSSH.app/PlugIns/vpn-over-ssh.appex/vpn-over-ssh
PlugIns/vpn-over-ssh.appex/vpn-over-ssh
Other files2.9 MB1.7%
ssh_cmdPayload/WebSSH.app/Frameworks/ssh_cmd.framework/ssh_cmd
Frameworks/ssh_cmd.framework/ssh_cmd
Frameworks & libraries2.8 MB1.6%
curl_iosPayload/WebSSH.app/Frameworks/curl_ios.framework/curl_ios
Frameworks/curl_ios.framework/curl_ios
Frameworks & libraries2.7 MB1.6%
OpenSSLPayload/WebSSH.app/Frameworks/OpenSSL.framework/OpenSSL
Frameworks/OpenSSL.framework/OpenSSL
Frameworks & libraries2.5 MB1.4%
MesloLGSNerdFontMono-Bold.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/MesloLGSNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
MesloLGSNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
Images & resources2.4 MB1.4%
MesloLGSNerdFontMono-Regular.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/MesloLGSNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
MesloLGSNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
Images & resources2.4 MB1.4%
TerminessNerdFontMono-Bold.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/TerminessNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
TerminessNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
Images & resources2.3 MB1.4%
TerminessNerdFontMono-Regular.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/TerminessNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
TerminessNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
Images & resources2.3 MB1.4%
FiraCodeNerdFontMono-Bold.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/FiraCodeNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
FiraCodeNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
Images & resources2.3 MB1.3%
HackNerdFontMono-Bold.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/HackNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
HackNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
Images & resources2.3 MB1.3%
FiraCodeNerdFontMono-Regular.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/FiraCodeNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
FiraCodeNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
Images & resources2.3 MB1.3%
HackNerdFontMono-Regular.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/HackNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
HackNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
Images & resources2.3 MB1.3%
SauceCodeProNerdFontMono-Regular.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/SauceCodeProNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
SauceCodeProNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
Images & resources2.1 MB1.2%
SauceCodeProNerdFontMono-Bold.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/SauceCodeProNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
SauceCodeProNerdFontMono-Bold.ttf
Images & resources2.1 MB1.2%
network_iosPayload/WebSSH.app/Frameworks/network_ios.framework/network_ios
Frameworks/network_ios.framework/network_ios
Frameworks & libraries2.1 MB1.2%
MonoidNerdFontMono-Regular.ttfPayload/WebSSH.app/MonoidNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
MonoidNerdFontMono-Regular.ttf
Images & resources2.0 MB1.2%

Native binary explorer

Every binary. Every architecture.

Inspect signed entitlements and permissions, load commands, memory layout, dependencies, symbols and runtime evidence for each slice.

Native analysis has not been recorded for this build

New package processing stores complete per-binary, per-architecture reports here. Existing header-only records are not presented as full binary analysis.

Under the hood

Frameworks & engines

Embedded code and runtime evidence from this build, not other releases.

10 embedded libraries

No engine identification recorded for this build. That does not mean the app has no game engine or runtime.

ssh_cmd

2.9 MB

Framework

curl_ios

2.7 MB

Framework

OpenSSL

2.5 MB

Framework

network_ios

2.1 MB

Framework

files

363.1 KB

Framework

tar

331.4 KB

Framework

text

325.8 KB

Framework

awk

208.3 KB

Framework

shell

160.0 KB

Framework

ios_system

153.9 KB

Framework

Framework sizes include their recorded resources, not just the executable. Library presence does not prove active use. A “+” indicates some constituent sizes are missing.

Recorded signals

Package details

Only the analyzed build

Privacy & permissions

Not recorded

No parsed privacy manifest or Info.plist signals available for this build. This is not a statement about tracking behavior.

Static observations

0 recorded

No observations recorded for this build. Missing findings are not a security assessment.

Analysis record
Method
Stored static package extraction and inventory; not a live security test.
Coverage
Only the selected build is represented. Missing data means not analyzed, not safe. Scanner identity and scan time are unavailable for sources that did not record them.
Known version identifiers
222 (4 with metadata)

Browse version history on the app page →